To view results, please visit nwacsports.org
Date |
Day |
Opponent |
Location |
|
8/22 |
Tue 6 p.m. |
CCS Alumni - Exhibition |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
8/25 |
Fri 1 p.m. |
Bellevue College - At North Challenge |
Bellevue, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
8/25 |
Fri 4 p.m. |
South Puget Sound CC - At North Challenge |
Bellevue, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
8/26 |
Sat 10 a.m. |
Olympic College - At North Challenge |
Lynnwood, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
8/26 |
Sat 7 p.m. |
Edmonds CC - At North Challenge |
Lynnwood, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
8/29 |
Tue 1 p.m. |
Bellevue College - |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
9/6 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
Wenatchee Valley - Conference game |
Wenatchee, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/8 |
Fri Noon |
Wenatchee Valley - Round Robin |
Moses Lake, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/8 |
Fri 2 p.m. |
Big Bend - Round Robin |
Moses Lake, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/13 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
Yakima Valley - Conference game |
Yakima, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/15 |
Fri 9 a.m. |
Shoreline CC - At Puget Sound Crossover |
Olympia, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/15 |
Fri 2 p.m. |
South Puget Sound CC - At Puget Sound Crossover |
Olympia, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/16 |
Sat 9 a.m. |
Clackamas CC - At Puget Sound Crossover |
Olympia, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/16 |
Sat 2 p.m. |
Opponent TBA - Tournament at Puget Sound Crossover |
Olympia, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/20 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
Walla Walla - Conference game |
Walla Walla, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
9/22 |
Fri 6 p.m. |
Blue Mountain - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
9/27 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
Treasure Valley - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
9/28 |
Thu 6 p.m. |
North Idaho - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
10/6 |
Fri 6 p.m. |
Columbia Basin - Conference game |
Pasco, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
10/9 |
Mon 6 p.m. |
Big Bend - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
10/13 |
Fri 6 p.m. |
Blue Mountain - Conference game |
Pendleton, OR |
|
|
|
|
|
10/14 |
Sat 2 p.m. |
Treasure Valley - Conference game 2:00 pm (MT) |
Ontario, OR |
|
|
|
|
|
10/18 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
Walla Walla - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
10/20 |
Fri 6 p.m. |
Wenatchee Valley - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
10/25 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
Big Bend - Conference game |
Moses Lake, WA |
|
|
|
|
|
10/28 |
Sat 2 p.m. |
Columbia Basin - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
11/1 |
Wed 6 p.m. |
North Idaho - Conference game |
Coeur d’Alene, ID |
|
|
|
|
|
11/3 |
Fri 6 p.m. |
Yakima Valley - Conference game |
Spokane Falls Community College |
|
|
|
|
|
11/7 |
Tue |
Opponent TBA - NWAC Tie Breaker (ER) |
TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
11/11-11/12 |
Sat-Sun 6 p.m. |
Multiple opponents - NWAC Regionals (ER) |
TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
11/17-11/19 |
Fri-Sun |
Multiple opponents - NWAC Championships (ER) |
Lakewood, WA |
|
|
|
|
View the printable version of the CCS 2023
Volleyball Team Roster.