Skip to main content
SCC
SFCC
District
Student Tools
Bigfoot 101: A Guide to Campus Resources
Bookstore
Calendar
ctcLink
Canvas
Financial Wellness
Forms A-Z
IT Support Center
Report It
Library
NuPark - Parking Permits
Office 365/Email
Bigfoot Jobs
Employee Portal
Faculty & Staff Directory
Maps & Directions
Support CCS
Apply Now!
Toggle navigation
MENU
Become a Student
What to Study
How to Pay for College
For Our Students
For the Community
Athletics
News & Events
About Us
Bigfoot 101: A Guide to Campus Resources
Bookstore
Calendar
ctcLink
Canvas
Financial Wellness
Forms A-Z
IT Support Center
Library
NuPark - Parking Permits
Office 365
Report It
Employee Portal
Faculty & Staff Directory
Maps & Directions
Support CCS
Apply Now!
Toggle navigation
Athletics Menu
Sports
Inside Athletics
Fan Zone
Bigfoot Booster Club
Athletics
>
Sports
>
Basketball - Men's
>
Schedule and Results
Schedule and Results
Basketball - Men's
Roster
Coaches
Schedule and Results
Awards
History & School Records
Individual/Team Records
Hall of Fame
News
Records
Get Results Here!
To view results, please visit
nwacsports.org
Date
Day
Opponent
Location
10/21
Sat
10 a.m.
Whitworth University - Scrimmage
SCC
10/28
Sat
11 a.m.
Multiple opponents - Big Bend and Walla Walla (Scrimmage)
SCC
11/4
Sat
10:30 p.m.
Multiple opponents - Yakima Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Yakima, WA
11/10
Fri
11 a.m.
Multiple opponents - Blue Mountain and Providence JV (Scrimmage)
SCC
11/14
Tue
7:30 p.m.
CCS Alumni - Scrimmage
SFCC
11/17
Fri
7 p.m.
Fraser Valley -
SCC
11/21
Tue
7 p.m.
GU Club -
SCC
11/24
Fri
5 p.m.
Olympic College - Red Devil Classic
Longview, WA
11/25
Sat
Opponent TBA - Red Devil Classic
Longview, WA
11/26
Sun
Opponent TBA - Red Devil Classic
Longview, WA
12/1
Fri
7:30 p.m.
Lane CC - Bigfoot Classic
SCC
12/2
Sat
6 p.m.
Chemeketa CC - Bigfoot Classic
SCC
12/3
Sun
2 p.m.
Portland CC - Bigfoot Classic
SCC
12/8
Fri
Opponent TBA - Clackamas or Linn Benton (at CBC)
Pasco, WA
12/9
Sat
Opponent TBA - Clackamas or Linn Benton (at CBC)
Pasco, WA
12/14
Thu
7:30 p.m.
South Puget Sound CC - NWAC Crossover
Olympia, WA
12/15
Fri
5:30 p.m.
Olympic College - NWAC Crossover
Olympia, WA
12/16
Sat
Noon
Portland CC - NWAC Crossover
Olympia, WA
12/29
Fri
6 p.m.
Shoreline CC -
Shoreline, WA
12/30
Sat
3 p.m.
South Puget Sound CC -
Olympia, WA
1/6
Sat
2 p.m.
Treasure Valley - (ER)
SFCC
1/10
Wed
7 p.m.
Big Bend - (ER)
SFCC
1/13
Sat
4 p.m.
Columbia Basin - (ER)
Pasco, WA
1/20
Sat
4 p.m.
Wenatchee Valley - (ER)
SFCC
1/24
Wed
7 p.m.
Blue Mountain - (ER)
Pendleton, OR
1/27
Sat
4 p.m.
Yakima Valley - (ER)
SFCC
1/31
Wed
7:30 p.m.
Walla Walla - (ER)
Walla Walla, WA
2/3
Sat
4 p.m.
Treasure Valley - 4:00 PM (MT) (ER)
Ontario, OR
2/7
Wed
7:30 p.m.
Big Bend - (ER)
Moses Lake, WA
2/10
Sat
4 p.m.
Columbia Basin - (ER)
SFCC
2/17
Sat
4 p.m.
Wenatchee Valley - (ER)
Wenatchee, WA
2/21
Wed
7 p.m.
Blue Mountain - (ER)
SFCC
2/24
Sat
4 p.m.
Yakima Valley - (ER)
Yakima, WA
2/28
Wed
7 p.m.
Walla Walla - (ER)
SFCC
3/6-3/10
Wed-Sun
Multiple opponents - NWAC Championships: 1st and 2nd round (ER)
Pasco, WA
3/16-3/17
Sat-Sun
Multiple opponents - NWAC Championships: semi-final and final (ER)
Pasco, WA